Two alumni chat with each other on the deck of the Hartford Riverfront Boathouse.
Law School Alumni Association
Upcoming Alumni Events

President
Jeffrey C. Kestenband '97

President-elect
Vincent P. Pace '98, LL.M. '09

Vice-President
David S. Hardy '99

Secretary
Gavan F.P. Meehan '07

Treasurer
Richard J. Twilley ’04

Past President
Hon. Ingrid L. Moll '99

Directors  
Barbara J. Collins ‘78
Glenn W. Dowd ‘89
Matthew D. Gordon ‘87
Robert C. Hinton ‘95
Christine Jean-Louis ‘08
Kimberly A. Knox ‘86
Joseph A. MacDougald ‘96
Neil F. Murphy, Jr. ‘70
James S. Needham ‘05
Mark K. Ostrowski ‘88
Alexandra B. Stevens ‘98
Tiffany L. Stevens ‘03
Cecil J. Thomas ‘06
Jean E. Tomasco ‘91
Tara L. Trifon ‘09
Collin O’Connor Udell ‘98
Joseph C. Zemetis ‘80
 
Student Representative
Nisha Vasan '15

The mission of The University of Connecticut Law School Alumni Association, Inc. is to cultivate the spirit of community and pride among those who have attended the Law School and to contribute to the advancement of the Law School and the legal profession. Everyone who has attended the University of Connecticut School of Law automatically is a member of The University of Connecticut Law School Alumni Association.

Presidents of The University of Connecticut Law School Alumni Association, Inc.

1932  J. Agnes Burns ’24
1934  Charles E. McCarthy ’32
1935  Joseph M. Cunningham ’33
1936  Robert J. Peyton ’32
1938  Morris Apter ’37
1939  Thomas F. Shea ’38
1941  Thomas J. Hagarty ’39
1942  Fannie Himmelstein ’39
1959  Emilio Q. Daddario ’42
1960  Douglass B. Wright ’37
1960  Douglass B. Wright ’37
1961  John J. McGuiness, Jr. ’50
1962  Walter M. Pickett, Jr. ’52
1963  Arthur W. Feinstein ’43
1964  Carmine R. Lavieri ’48
1965  Thomas C. McKone ’49
1966  Anthony V. DeMayo ’51
1967  William R. Moller ’49
1968  James J. Kennelly ’59
1969  Robert C. Leuba ’60
1969  Robert C. Leuba ’60
1970  Milton Sorokin ’50
1971  William B. Rush ’59
1972  Myron Friedman ’51
1973  John E. Fay ’62
1974  George F. Sherwood ’66
1975  Hugh F. Keefe ’67
1976  Richard A. Sugarmann ’62
1977  Dorrance Sexton, Jr. ’68
1978  William P. Murray ’67
1979  Edward Maum Sheehy ’67
1980  Joseph C. Lee ’67
1981  Sandra P. Gersten ’60

1982  David W. Collins ’58
1983  Thomas B. Wilson ’67
1984  Frederick M. Tobin ’64
1985  Fred A. Hitt ’58
1986  George E. O’Brien, Jr. ’75
1987  Angelo L. dos Santos ’73
1988  Lisa B. Bingham ’79
1989  James D. Bartolini ’75
1990  James T. Shearin ’86
1991  Hyacinth V. Douglas-Bailey ’86
1992  Debra C. Ruel ’84
1993  James Wu ’75
1994  John W. Hamlin ’88
1995  Mark A. Milano ’85
1996  Kevin J. Hecht ’85
1997  Gregory M. Harris ’76
1998  Thomas J. Welch ’90
1999  James F. Sullivan ’92
2000  Janis C. Jerman ’93
2001  Joseph C. Zemetis ’80
2002  S. Dave Vatti ’92
2003  Neil F. Murphy, Jr. ’70
2004  Karen T. Staib ’98
2005  Rowena A. Moffett ’97
2006  Jose A. Suarez ’93
2007  James Sicilian ’81
2008  Barbara J. Collins ’78
2009  Matthew R. Peterson ’98
2010  Mimi L. Lines ’80
2011  Alexandra B. Stevens ’98
2012  Matthew D. Gordon '87
2013  Hon. Ingrid L. Moll '99